'E Ala E!'

Red Road
Totem Pole Journey

Artists
 

Abe

Adam Trejo

Ahjani Yepa, Jemez Pueblo

Ahjani Yepa, Jemez / Anishnaabe

Alan Salazar, Tataviam, Chumash Elder

Alex

Alexis Naficy, Unagan / Yupik

Amanda Podmore, Bluff, UT. Bears Ears

Anais Patterson, YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Anela Joy Gutierrez, Hawaiian

Angela Zayaz, Boricua, Afro-taino / Arawak

Annalise Guthrie, Cherokee Nation

Anne + Claire Schinella, South Florida

April Barker, Cherokee Nation & Se'Si'Le Board

Arely Martinez, Mexican

Aria Naficy, Unagan / Yupik

Arial Woodend

Arianna

Arlen Doolittle, Hoopa Tribe

Arwan + Declan Washam, Irish & Filipino

Atl Obi Garcia Walker, Turtle Island / Wakanda

Autumn Marie Powell, Diné (Navajo Nation) Window

     Rock, A2

Beth Brown, Spider Woman

Betsy Day Gribble, Cranberry

Bianca Williams, Lummi

Billi Jo Beheler, SRST

Blanca Williams, Lummi

Bonnie Swift

Brad Drappeau Jr.

YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Brian Less

Cali T

Camellia Sope, Shoshone Paiute

Cameron Johnson, Diné (Navajo)

Carolyn Yorke, Nez Perce Tribe

Carrie Wood, Diné

Charles King

Chime Pratt

Choke, Nisqually EOC

Chris White Eagle

Christina deVillier

Christina Stanton (Nellie Simmons), Squaxin Island 

     and Quinault

Corina Bozzuto

Cuetlachtli Xolotl of Los Brown Berets, Taino /

     Mexica / Chicano.

Cumara Penn, Chehalis

D. Touchine, Diné (Navajo)

Daisy Albert, NimiiPuu

Daniel Roth, Jew

Davina Smith, Diné Nation (Navajo)

Dayvon

Debbie Pond, Mackinac Bands

Deborah J. Cruz

Deirdre Abrams, Idaho

Delilah Ashue, Hoh

Dellie James, Wicasa

Destiny Touchine, Diné (Navajo) Beach Girl

     Tabaaha

Dirrion Montgomery

Dorah, living in Amah Mutsun land

Doug Robbins

Doug James / Sit Si Kadem, Lummi Nation

Dr. Jei

Dress Wedding

Emily, Nooksack / Jamestown S'klallam

Elizabeth Battaglia

Ellen O´Hanlon Cht. Cmt. SA, Santa Cruz

Ellie Snydsman

Elvita Kondili

Emerald McInerney, Yurok

Eva + Lili Viklund

Evelyne Kalama, Quinault / Queets

Jewell James / Se-sealth, Lummi Nation

Flora Robinson Bertoni

Francine Patricia Joe, Chehalis Tribe / Sechelt BC

Freddie Xwenang Lane (Sul ka dub), Lummi Nation

Ginger Wireman, Water Protector

Ginger Wireman, Richland WA

Greyson Red Hawk McCovey, Yurok Tribe

Güichita Schambach

Harriet Yepa Waquie, Jemez Pueblo

Harriet Yepa Waquie, Pueblo de Jemez

Heather Dawn Misanes (Xw'iaamitsa), Nooksack /   

     Jamestown S'klallam

Hermus

Hezekiah, Blackfoot

Isadora Hawes, Zhehalis Tribe

Isla Wolfe

Jacob Peterson

Jan Corey Arnett, The Barn Lady'

Janie Ahmach

Jasmine Venegas, Chiranx

Jaydee Joe, Sechelt, BC

Jeanne

Jessie Weahkee, Cochiti / Zuni / Navajo

Jewell James / Se-sealth, Lummi Nation

Joey Kangaroo, Diné Navajo

Johanthan

Joob'a Wood, Diné

Jordison, Quinault

Joshua Isaac, Lummi

Josiah Isaac, Lummi

Julian Mathew

Julie and Ward, Queets

Kaitlyn Hope Abdo, YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Karen Ramsahai

Kayden Schutter, Grand Traverse, Band of Ottawa

     & Chippewa

Kayla H.

Kaylise Droppcale, YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Keli Lopez, Šmuwič - Chumash

Kelsey Reedy

Kenji Smith

Kili Kawaidea, Hawaiian

Kimokeo, Hawaiian

Koyo, Šmumič - Chumash

Kyla Schneider, Assiniboine / Winnebago / Kickapoo

Kyla Wilder Cook, Quinault

Levi Myers

Lexi Myers

Libby Penn, Chehalis

Lisa ´Leitka´Martinez, Hoh/Muskogee Creek

Lisa Martinez, Hoh

Logan Nelson

London Lee, Navajo

Loretta Paseg, Ute Mt

Lucas Hare, Yankton Sioux

Luli Fields, Maudi

M J Ione Eagle

Maaniinh Fonseca, Little Traverse Bay Band of

     Adana Indians

Mabel Ardila

Madeline Alviar

Mani Ozelotzin Hernandez, Mazahua

Margaret

Maria McDonald

Marilyn Mayers

Marley Fuentes, Navajo Dine

Mary Antelope, YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Marylena Yellow, Navajo

Melissa Hsu, Port Angeles

Melody Royal, Sioux

Mia

Mia Lopez, Coast of Band of the Chumash Mation's

     'Al ap'syuxtun

Micah McNair, Chehalis

Micah McNair Tamémtn, Chehalis Tribe

Michele Morel de Schambach

Micki Larimer

Micki Scagliotti

Mona, Scandinavian / Celtic

Muzzy Denets

Mya Buffalo Zarazua

Nancy N.

Natanee Patterson, Yankton Sioux

Nauri Toler

Nikki Bass, Nansemond

Norah

Olivia Petoskey, LTBB

Otis Boyd, Diné

Pablo Porfirio, Wishtoyo Village / Chumash

Paloma Maité, Oglala Lakota

Patricia Belanger

Pedro Jimenez, Latino

Phillip Waukazoo

Rachael Andersen, Santa Cruz

Raine Valentine, Chippewa

Randy Schambach

Regina Lopez - Whiteskunk

Rev. Maria Cristina Vlassidis-Burgua, Mapuche -

    Southern Chile

Reyna Gilroy, Wishtoyo Tribe / Chumash

Rily Albright

Rissa Garcia - Prudencio, Ysleta del Sur Pueblo

Rob Lewis

Robert and Gilma, MHA

Robin Kissineer

Rosemary (Rosa) Apodacar, Yaqui Nation Arizona

Ruben T., Pit River

Sadie Olsen, Lummi

Saige Walksln Beaut, Shoshone Paiute / Oglala

    / Lakota Dine

Salisha Danale Dean, Yurok Tribe

Samantha Lee

Sarah E. Robinson

Sarah Whitney

Sayen Sope, Shoshone Paiute

Seneca Johnson

Sharon Abreu

Siam'elwit, Lummi Nation

Sidney Mills, Blanding, Utah

Sierra Whalen

Sopena Family

Spenser James, Šmuiš (Chumash)

Squil-le-he-le, Lumim Nation

Swil Kanim, Lummi Nation

Tah-Mahs, Lummi Nation

Tahni Drappeau, YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Tamara Colaque, Jemez / Tewa

Tanya Lewis, Skokomish

Tara Black Elk

Taya Wilder Cook, Quinault

Taylor Rees, Ridgway, CO

Terry Sloan, Diné - Hopi

Theo, Miles, & Stella, Port Angeles

Theresa Sheldon, Tulalip

Tokal American Horse

Tokana Spotted Eagle, YST (Yankton Sioux Tribe)

Tony Hood

Tracy Stevens

Tyson Hare, Yankton Sioux

Tzenjikiní Wilson, Diné

Vincent McCovey II, Hoopa & Yurok

W O Miles, Ikce Wicasa

Waaskonye Pamp, SCIT / LTBB

Wapand Kia WR, WI

Watae Redstone, Hungry Valley

Wažúpiwi Gourd-Mackin, Spirit Lake Sioux Tribe

Wesley BUD'Hare, Yankton Sioux

Zaiden Schattilly

Zora Ione Eagle, Cheyenne River

Led by Melanie Schambach, Latinx

With the support of Dirrion Montgomery, Lummi